Menu
Home Page
We currently have spaces in our Nursery - contact the office for further details

Who's Who

Meet Our Staff.. 

Senior Leadership

Senior Leadership 1 Mr Andrew Morley - Headteacher
Senior Leadership 2 Miss Emma Grace – Deputy Headteacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader & Designated Leader for Domestic Abuse
Senior Leadership 3 Mrs Louise Forrester – Assistant Headteacher SENDCO & Inclusion Manager, Designated Safeguarding Leader & Designated Leader for Looked-After Children
Senior Leadership 4 Mrs Julie Herbert – KS1 Leader & Assistant Head Teacher
Senior Leadership 5 Mrs Rebecca Reeder – KS2 Leader & Assistant Head Teacher

Nursery - Ducklings

Nursery - Ducklings 1 Nursery Teacher - Mrs Griffiths
Nursery - Ducklings 2 Nursery Teacher - Mrs Smith
Nursery - Ducklings 3 TA - Mrs Button
Nursery - Ducklings 4 TA - Mrs Wynne

Reception - Wrens & Robins

Reception - Wrens & Robins 1 Wrens Teacher & EYFS Coordinator - Mrs Ginger
Reception - Wrens & Robins 2 Robins Teacher - Mrs Watts
Reception - Wrens & Robins 3 TA - Mrs Price
Reception - Wrens & Robins 4 TA - Miss Ewens
Reception - Wrens & Robins 5 TA - Miss S Richardson

Year 1 - Starlings

Year 1 - Starlings 1 Starlings Teacher - Miss Hicks
Year 1 - Starlings 2 TA - Mrs Hartley

Year 2 - Kingfishers & Woodpeckers

Year 2 - Kingfishers & Woodpeckers 1 Kingfishers Teacher - Mrs Bates
Year 2 - Kingfishers & Woodpeckers 2 Woodpeckers Teacher - Miss Byrne
Year 2 - Kingfishers & Woodpeckers 3 TA - Mrs Mason
Year 2 - Kingfishers & Woodpeckers 4 TA - Miss Da Silva

Year 3 - Nightingales & Larks

Year 3 - Nightingales & Larks 1 Nightingales Teacher - Mrs Herbert
Year 3 - Nightingales & Larks 2 Larks Teacher - Miss Eldon
Year 3 - Nightingales & Larks 3 TA - Miss Smith
Year 3 - Nightingales & Larks 4 TA - Miss Wills
Year 3 - Nightingales & Larks 5 TA - Miss Summerfield

Year 4 - Kestrels

Year 4 - Kestrels 1 Kestrels Teacher - Miss Lloyd
Year 4 - Kestrels 2 TA - Miss Taylor
Year 4 - Kestrels 3 TA - Mrs Stoddart

Year 5 - Kites

Year 5 - Kites 1 Kites Teacher - Mrs Reeder
Year 5 - Kites 2 Kites Teacher - Miss Perry
Year 5 - Kites 3 TA - Mrs Laskari

Year 6 - Eagles

Year 6 - Eagles 1 Eagles Teacher - Ms Taylor
Year 6 - Eagles 2 TA - Ms Sanders
Year 6 - Eagles 3 TA - Ms Wilkinson

Additional Support

Additional Support 1 Attendance Officer / First Aid Lead - Mrs Webb
Additional Support 2 Child & Family Support Worker - Miss Burrell
Additional Support 3 TA - Miss Garrard
Additional Support 4 TA - Mrs Hartland

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Office Manager - Mrs Pogmore
Office Staff 2 Administration Assistant - Mrs Richardson
Office Staff 3 Administration Assistant - Mrs Barnett
Office Staff 4 School Business Manager - Mrs Fellows

Site Manager

Site Manager 1 Rob Coopey

Kitchen Staff

Kitchen Staff 1 Manager - Mr Rawlings
Kitchen Staff 2 Miss Evans
Kitchen Staff 3 Mrs Prosser
Kitchen Staff 4 Mrs Chance
Kitchen Staff 5 Miss Parker
Kitchen Staff 6 Miss Woodward
Kitchen Staff 7 Mrs Pugh

Lunchtime Supervisors / Cleaners

Lunchtime Supervisors / Cleaners 1 Mrs Bozward
Lunchtime Supervisors / Cleaners 2 Mrs James
Lunchtime Supervisors / Cleaners 3 Mrs Ryder
Lunchtime Supervisors / Cleaners 4 Mrs Brixton
Lunchtime Supervisors / Cleaners 5 Miss Ford
Lunchtime Supervisors / Cleaners 6 Mrs Hooper
Lunchtime Supervisors / Cleaners 7 Mrs Tayar-Bidwell
Lunchtime Supervisors / Cleaners 8 Miss Southard
Top